NSW Premiership Rugby Union

SRU Premiership Competition » Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 1 - 14/04/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Warringah 11 v Gordon 12 Pittwater Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Penrith 17 v Eastern Suburbs 27 Nepean Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 17 v Eastwood 20 North Sydney Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Southern Districts 42 v Parramatta 3 Forshaw Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Sydney University 49 v West Harbour 19 University Oval No. 1 3:00pm
View Match Detail Randwick 6 v Manly 20 Coogee Oval 3:00pm

Round 2 - 21/04/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 13 v Warringah 35 Woollahra Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastwood 37 v Penrith 14 T. G. Millner Field 3:00pm
View Match Detail Parramatta 13 v Northern Suburbs 10 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 3:45pm
View Match Detail West Harbour 25 v Southern Districts 32 Concord Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Manly 28 v Sydney University 26 Manly Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Gordon 29 v Randwick 22 Chatswood Oval 3:00pm

Round 3 - 28/04/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Warringah 14 v Eastwood 52 Pittwater Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Penrith 15 v Parramatta 44 Nepean Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 48 v West Harbour 23 North Sydney Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Southern Districts 41 v Manly 42 Forshaw Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Sydney University 47 v Randwick 7 University Oval No. 1 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 19 v Gordon 18 Woollahra Oval 3:00pm

Round 4 - 5/05/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Parramatta 22 v Warringah 18 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail West Harbour 25 v Penrith 23 Concord Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Manly 28 v Northern Suburbs 15 Manly Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Randwick 24 v Southern Districts 40 Coogee Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Gordon 25 v Sydney University 27 Chatswood Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastwood 18 v Eastern Suburbs 48 T. G. Millner Field 3:00pm

Round 5 - 12/05/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Warringah 40 v West Harbour 19 Pittwater Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Penrith 12 v Manly 17 Nepean Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 25 v Randwick 18 North Sydney Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Southern Districts 26 v Sydney University 23 Forshaw Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 32 v Parramatta 27 Woollahra Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastwood 34 v Gordon 22 T. G. Millner Field 3:00pm

Round 6 - 19/05/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Sydney University 30 v Northern Suburbs 10 University Oval No. 1 FRIDAY 18 MAY 7:30pm
View Match Detail Manly 31 v Warringah 24 Manly Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Randwick 19 v Penrith 21 Coogee Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Southern Districts 57 v Gordon 22 Forshaw Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail West Harbour 26 v Eastern Suburbs 52 Concord Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Parramatta 20 v Eastwood 25 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 3:00pm

Round 7 - 26/05/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Warringah 26 v Randwick 13 Pittwater Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Penrith 12 v Sydney University 43 Nepean Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 13 v Southern Districts 35 North Sydney Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 26 v Manly 24 Woollahra Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastwood 55 v West Harbour 24 T. G. Millner Field 3:00pm
View Match Detail Gordon 33 v Parramatta 53 Chatswood Oval 3:00pm

Round 8 - 2/06/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Sydney University 12 v Warringah 0 University Oval No. 1 3:00pm
View Match Detail Southern Districts 20 v Penrith 24 Forshaw Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 15 v Gordon 3 North Sydney Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Randwick 10 v Eastern Suburbs 16 Coogee Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Manly 0 v Eastwood 27 Manly Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail West Harbour 12 v Parramatta 15 Concord Oval 3:00pm

BYE - 9/06/2012


There are no Games to be displayed for this Round

Round 9 - 16/06/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Warringah 20 v Southern Districts 30 Pittwater Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Penrith 5 v Northern Suburbs 22 Nepean Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 15 v Sydney University 38 Woollahra Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastwood 32 v Randwick 14 T. G. Millner Field 3:00pm
View Match Detail Parramatta 19 v Manly 26 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Gordon 8 v West Harbour 15 Chatswood Oval 3:00pm

Round 10 - 23/06/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 35 v Warringah 19 North Sydney Oval FRIDAY 22 JUNE 7:30pm
View Match Detail Penrith 32 v Gordon 24 Nepean Rugby Park SUNDAY 24 JUNE 3:00pm
View Match Detail Southern Districts 28 v Eastern Suburbs 27 Forshaw Rugby Park 1:10pm
View Match Detail Randwick 42 v Parramatta 26 Coogee Oval 1:30pm
View Match Detail Manly 41 v West Harbour 21 Manly Oval FRIDAY 22 JUNE 8:20pm
View Match Detail Sydney University 29 v Eastwood 32 University Oval No. 1 SUNDAY 24 JUNE 3:00pm

Round 11 A - 30/06/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Warringah 47 v Penrith 10 Pittwater Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastwood 35 v Southern Districts 31 T. G. Millner Field 3:00pm
View Match Detail Parramatta 5 v Sydney University 38 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail West Harbour 48 v Randwick 36 Concord Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Gordon 0 v Manly 29 Chatswood Oval 3:00pm

Round 11 B - 7/07/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 6 v Northern Suburbs 12 Woollahra Oval 3:00pm

Round 12 - 14/07/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Sydney University 34 v Eastern Suburbs 22 University Oval No. 1 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastwood 23 v Manly 25 T. G. Millner Field 3:00pm
View Match Detail Southern Districts 21 v Northern Suburbs 22 Forshaw Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail West Harbour 36 v Warringah 19 Concord Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Randwick 34 v Gordon 33 Coogee Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Parramatta 33 v Penrith 28 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 3:00pm

Round 13 - 21/07/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 16 v Eastwood 56 Woollahra Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Manly 24 v Southern Districts 22 Manly Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 23 v Sydney University 26 North Sydney Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Gordon 23 v Warringah 5 Chatswood Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Parramatta 38 v Randwick 12 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Penrith 24 v West Harbour 38 Nepean Rugby Park 3:00pm

Round 14 - 28/07/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Sydney University 25 v Manly 37 University Oval No. 1 3:00pm
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 38 v Eastern Suburbs 20 North Sydney Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Southern Districts 20 v Eastwood 27 Forshaw Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail West Harbour 27 v Gordon 26 Concord Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Warringah 45 v Parramatta 37 Pittwater Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Penrith 14 v Randwick 44 Nepean Rugby Park 3:00pm

Round 15 A - 4/08/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastwood 13 v Sydney University 12 T. G. Millner Field 3:00pm
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 32 v Southern Districts 41 Woollahra Oval 3:00pm

Round 15 B - 11/08/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Randwick 33 v Warringah 36 Coogee Oval 3:00pm
View Match Detail Gordon 33 v Penrith 22 Chatswood Oval 3:30pm
View Match Detail Parramatta 29 v West Harbour 22 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 3:00pm
View Match Detail Manly 12 v Northern Suburbs 33 Manly Oval 3:00pm

Round 16 - 18/08/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Sydney University 45 v Southern Districts 17 University Oval No. 1 2:50pm
View Match Detail Eastwood 11 v Northern Suburbs 10 T. G. Millner Field 3:00pm
View Match Detail Manly 55 v Eastern Suburbs 19 Manly Oval 2:50pm
View Match Detail Warringah 46 v Penrith 7 Pittwater Rugby Park 2:50pm
View Match Detail Randwick 59 v West Harbour 38 Coogee Oval 2:50pm
View Match Detail Gordon 22 v Parramatta 36 Chatswood Oval 2:50pm

Finals - Week 1 - starting - 25/08/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Qualifying Final D
View Match Detail Manly 12 v Sydney University 42 Coogee Oval SATURDAY 25 AUG 3:00pm
      Qualifying Final B
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 75 v Warringah 17 Woollahra Oval SATURDAY 25 AUG 3:00pm
      Qualifying Final C
View Match Detail Eastwood 28 v Southern Districts 34 T. G. Millner Field SUNDAY 26 AUG 3:00pm
      Qualifying Final A
View Match Detail Parramatta 18 v West Harbour 17 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park SUNDAY 26 AUG 3:00pm

Finals - Week 2 - starting - 1/09/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Semi Final F
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 22 v Eastwood 17 Manly Oval SATURDAY 1 SEPT 3:00pm
      Semi Final E
View Match Detail Parramatta 12 v Manly 49 Manly Oval SUNDAY 2 SEPT 3:00pm

Finals - Week 3 - starting - 8/09/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Preliminary Final G
View Match Detail Southern Districts 41 v Manly 22 T. G. Millner Field SATURDAY 8 SEPT 3:00pm
      Preliminary Final H
View Match Detail Sydney University 28 v Northern Suburbs 13 T. G. Millner Field SUNDAY 9 SEPT 3:00pm

Finals - Week 4 - 15/09/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Grand Final
View Match Detail Southern Districts 14 v Sydney University 15 Concord Oval 3:00pm


< COMPETITIONS