RugbyWA Competition

Under 18's

Round 1 - 21/04/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail UWA 55 v Joondalup 5 McGillivray Oval, Mt. Claremont 11:15 TAYLOR, Jeremy
View Match Detail Cottesloe 0 v Mandurah 25 Harvey Field, Cottesloe 11:15 WADDINGHAM, Stephen
View Match Detail Wests Subiaco 17 v Palmyra 30 12:35 DAVIS, Matthew
View Match Detail Wanneroo 50 v Southern Lions 0 Kingsway Reserve, Landsdale 11:15 GROVE, Stefan
View Match Detail Perth Bayswater 55 v Wanneroo White 12 Pat O'Hara Reserve, Morley 11:15 NEARY, Sean

Round 2 - 28/04/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Southern Lions 13 v Joondalup 15 Success Sports Complex, Success 10:50 WADDINGHAM, Stephen
View Match Detail Mandurah 3 v Wanneroo 53 Oakmont Ave, Meadow Springs 12:00 TAYLOR, Jeremy
View Match Detail Palmyra 25 v Cottesloe 0 Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove 10:55 TREACY, Brett
View Match Detail Wanneroo White 0 v Wests Subiaco 50 Kingsway Reserve, Landsdale 12:00 JACKSON, Mark
View Match Detail UWA 19 v Perth Bayswater 10 McGillivray Oval, Mt. Claremont 10:15 BRADSHAW, Kevin

Round 3 - 5/05/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Mandurah 53 v Joondalup 3 Oakmont Ave, Meadow Springs 13:00 DE WET, Mark
Wanneroo White 0 v Bye 25 TBC
View Match Detail Wests Subiaco 48 v Perth Bayswater 21 12:35 NEARY, Sean
View Match Detail UWA 50 v Southern Lions 0 McGillivray Oval, Mt. Claremont 11:15 BRADSHAW, Kevin
View Match Detail Wanneroo 27 v Palmyra 13 Kingsway Reserve, Landsdale 11:15 DAVIS, Patrick

Round 4 - 12/05/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Mandurah 56 v Southern Lions 6 Oakmont Ave, Meadow Springs 13:00 GROVE, Stefan
View Match Detail Wests Subiaco 19 v UWA 22 12:35 POWRIE, Duncan
View Match Detail Palmyra 50 v Joondalup 0 Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove / Field 3 13:00 DAVIS, Patrick
View Match Detail Wanneroo White 0 v Wanneroo 25 Kingsway Reserve, Landsdale 12:00 NEARY, Sean
Perth Bayswater 25 v Bye 0 TBC

Round 5 - 19/05/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Southern Lions 0 v Wests Subiaco 50 Success Sports Complex, Success 11:30
View Match Detail Joondalup 5 v Palmyra 50 Beaumaris Sports Complex, Iluka 12:10 SHAKESHAFT, Justin
View Match Detail UWA 17 v Mandurah 13 McGillivray Oval, Mt. Claremont 11:15 MILLER, Hamish
View Match Detail Wanneroo 37 v Perth Bayswater 24 Kingsway Reserve, Landsdale 11:15 DE WET, Mark

Round 6 - 26/05/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Wests Subiaco 19 v Wanneroo 27 12:35 CLEARY, Brian
View Match Detail Palmyra 25 v Mandurah 19 Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove / Field 3 13:00 BRADSHAW, Kevin
View Match Detail Southern Lions 0 v UWA 25 Success Sports Complex, Success 11:50
View Match Detail Perth Bayswater 50 v Joondalup 0 Pat O'Hara Reserve, Morley 11:15 DAVIS, Patrick

Break - 2/06/2012


There are no Games to be displayed for this Round

Round 7 - 9/06/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Southern Lions 0 v Perth Bayswater 25 Success Sports Complex, Success 11:50 MORLEY, Barry
View Match Detail Joondalup 0 v Wests Subiaco 24 Arena Complex, Joondalup 11:30 JACKSON, Mark
View Match Detail UWA 15 v Palmyra 16 McGillivray Oval, Mt. Claremont 11:15 BRADSHAW, Kevin
View Match Detail Wanneroo 26 v Mandurah 11 Kingsway Reserve, Landsdale 11:15 HICKEY, Valery

Round 8 - 16/06/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Southern Lions 6 v Joondalup 5 Success Sports Complex, Success 13:00 PASCOE, Dylan
View Match Detail Mandurah 30 v Palmyra 0 Oakmont Ave, Meadow Springs 11:50 DAVIS, Patrick
View Match Detail Wanneroo 51 v UWA 12 Kingsway Reserve, Landsdale 11:15 STEWART, Callum
View Match Detail Wests Subiaco 14 v Perth Bayswater 17 12:35 CHRISTIE, Kyle

Round 9 - 23/06/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Wests Subiaco 66 v Southern Lions 16 Beaumaris Sports Complex, Iluka 10:50 GREAVES, Jim
View Match Detail Joondalup 10 v UWA 41 Beaumaris Sports Complex, Iluka 12:10 BOTHA, Riaan
View Match Detail Mandurah 29 v Wanneroo 43 Oakmont Ave, Meadow Springs 13:00 HORSLER, Dave
View Match Detail Palmyra 27 v Perth Bayswater 22 Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove 11:15 TREACY, Brett

Break - 30/06/2012


There are no Games to be displayed for this Round

Round 10 - 7/07/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Joondalup 5 v Perth Bayswater 17 Arena Complex, Joondalup 11:50 NEARY, Sean
View Match Detail Mandurah 15 v UWA 5 Oakmont Ave, Meadow Springs 13:00 TREACY, Brett
View Match Detail Palmyra 25 v Wests Subiaco 0 Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove / Field 3 13:00
View Match Detail Southern Lions 3 v Wanneroo 53 Success Sports Complex, Success 06/07/12 19:30 WHEATON, James

Round 11 - 14/07/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Wests Subiaco 0 v Joondalup 25 12:35
View Match Detail Wanneroo 14 v Palmyra 3 Kingsway Reserve, Landsdale 11:15 BROADBRIDGE, Lee
View Match Detail Southern Lions 7 v Mandurah 57 Success Sports Complex, Success 13:00 EGAN, Henry
View Match Detail Perth Bayswater 17 v UWA 20 Pat O'Hara Reserve, Morley 11:15 THELAN, Richard

Round 12 - 21/07/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Joondalup 0 v Mandurah 38 Arena Complex, Joondalup 11:50 THELAN, Richard
View Match Detail Perth Bayswater 15 v Wests Subiaco 16 Pat O'Hara Reserve, Morley 11:15 EGAN, Henry
View Match Detail Southern Lions 5 v UWA 53 Success Sports Complex, Success 13:00 WHEATON, James
View Match Detail Palmyra 12 v Wanneroo 28 Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove 11:15 NEARY, Sean

Round 13 - 28/07/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Southern Lions 0 v Palmyra 38 Success Sports Complex, Success 13:00 BRADSHAW, Kevin
View Match Detail UWA 12 v Wests Subiaco 26 McGillivray Oval, Mt. Claremont 11:15 FEAR, Charles
View Match Detail Joondalup 0 v Wanneroo 50 Arena Complex, Joondalup 12:00 HICKEY, Valery
View Match Detail Mandurah 18 v Perth Bayswater 15 Oakmont Ave, Meadow Springs 13:00 BURNS, Robert

Round 14 - 4/08/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Palmyra 25 v Southern Lions 0 Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove / Field 3 13:00 PASCOE, Dylan
View Match Detail UWA 73 v Joondalup 15 McGillivray Oval, Mt. Claremont 11:10 HILGENDORF, Peter
View Match Detail Mandurah 15 v Wests Subiaco 20 Oakmont Ave, Meadow Springs 13:00 BRADSHAW, Kevin
View Match Detail Perth Bayswater 19 v Wanneroo 40 Pat O'Hara Reserve, Morley 11:15 BURNS, Robert

Round 15 - 11/08/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail UWA 33 v Perth Bayswater 19 McGillivray Oval, Mt. Claremont 11:15 ECKHART, Brian
View Match Detail Wanneroo 49 v Wests Subiaco 30 Kingsway Reserve, Landsdale 11:15 POWRIE, Duncan
View Match Detail Mandurah 25 v Southern Lions 0 Oakmont Ave, Meadow Springs 13:00
View Match Detail Joondalup 7 v Palmyra 61 Arena Complex, Joondalup 12:00 O'SHEA, Anthony

Round 16 - 18/08/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
Perth Bayswater 25 v Bye 0 TBC
View Match Detail Wests Subiaco 5 v Mandurah 22 12:35 ECKHART, Brian
View Match Detail Palmyra 20 v UWA 3 Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove 11:15 DE WET, Mark
View Match Detail Joondalup 16 v Wanneroo 33 Arena Complex, Joondalup 11:50 BURNETT, Kyle

Round 17 - 25/08/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
Joondalup 25 v Bye 0 TBC
View Match Detail Palmyra 12 v Wests Subiaco 29 Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove 11:15 HILGENDORF, Peter
View Match Detail UWA 11 v Wanneroo 5 McGillivray Oval, Mt. Claremont 11:15 DE WET, Mark
View Match Detail Mandurah 33 v Perth Bayswater 13 Oakmont Ave, Meadow Springs 13:00 EGAN, Henry

Round 18 - 1/09/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
View Match Detail Mandurah 25 v Joondalup 0 Oakmont Ave, Meadow Springs 13:00
Wanneroo 25 v Bye 0 TBC
View Match Detail Wests Subiaco 14 v UWA 12 12:35 BURNS, Robert
View Match Detail Perth Bayswater 32 v Palmyra 31 Pat O'Hara Reserve, Morley 11:15 BRADSHAW, Kevin

Break - 8/09/2012


There are no Games to be displayed for this Round

Finals - Week 1 - 15/09/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
      Major Semi Finals
View Match Detail Wanneroo 23 v Mandurah 0 Lark Hill Sporting Complex, Port Kennedy 15/09/2012 14:40
      Minor Semi Finals
View Match Detail Palmyra 19 v UWA 30 The Foreshore, Nedlands 16/09/2012 14:40

Finals - Week 2 - 22/09/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
      Preliminary Finals
View Match Detail Mandurah 13 v UWA 19 Pat O'Hara Reserve, Morley 22/09/2012 14:40

Finals - Week 3 - 29/09/2012

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time Referee
      Grand Final
View Match Detail Wanneroo 24 v UWA 10 McGillivray Oval, Mt. Claremont 30/09/2012 11:00


< COMPETITIONS