Australian Rugby Union

ARU Schools Sevens » Boys

Round 1 - 13/10/2013

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
       Pool: Pool A
View Match Detail Keebra Park SHS 24 v Victorian University Secondary College 10 Bond University 9:00am
       Pool: Pool B
View Match Detail The Hills Sports HS 12 v Aranmore Catholic College 14 Bond University 9:00am
       Pool: Pool C
View Match Detail Marist College 40 v Rostrevor College 0 Bond University 9:20am
       Pool: Pool D
View Match Detail Brisbane State High 42 v Taminmin College 0 Bond University 9:20am

Round 2 - 13/10/2013

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
       Pool: Pool A
View Match Detail Keebra Park SHS 25 v Westfield Sports High 5 Bond University 9:40am
       Pool: Pool B
View Match Detail The Hills Sports HS 12 v The Southport School 34 Bond University 9:40am
       Pool: Pool C
View Match Detail Marist College 5 v St Gregory's College 35 Bond University 10:00am
       Pool: Pool D
View Match Detail Brisbane State High 37 v St Edmunds College 5 Bond University 10:00am

Round 3 - 13/10/2013

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
       Pool: Pool A
View Match Detail Westfield Sports High 36 v Victorian University Secondary College 12 Bond University 10:20am
       Pool: Pool B
View Match Detail The Southport School 24 v Aranmore Catholic College 17 Bond University 10:20am
       Pool: Pool C
View Match Detail St Gregory's College 27 v Rostrevor College 17 Bond University 10:40am
       Pool: Pool D
View Match Detail St Edmunds College 27 v Taminmin College 17 Bond University 10:40am

Finals - 13/10/2013

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      SF Bowl 1
View Match Detail Victorian University Secondary College 22 v Taminmin College 12 Bond University 11:20am
      SF Bowl 2
View Match Detail The Hills Sports HS 37 v Rostrevor College 7 Bond University 11:20am
      SF Plate 1
View Match Detail Westfield Sports High 22 v Brisbane State High 12 Bond University 11:40am
      SF Plate 2
View Match Detail Aranmore Catholic College 19 v Marist College 29 Bond University 11:40am
      SF Cup 1
View Match Detail Keebra Park SHS 31 v St Edmunds College 10 Bond University 12:00pm
      SF Cup 2
View Match Detail The Southport School 24 v St Gregory's College 12 Bond University 12:00pm
      11th/12th Playoff
View Match Detail Taminmin College 21 v Rostrevor College 24 Bond University 12:20pm
      7th/8th Playoff
View Match Detail Brisbane State High 33 v Aranmore Catholic College 15 Bond University 12:40pm
      3rd/4th Playoff
View Match Detail St Edmunds College 31 v St Gregory's College 29 Bond University 1:00pm
      Bowl Final
View Match Detail Victorian University Secondary College 24 v The Hills Sports HS 24 Bond University 1:30pm
      Plate Final
View Match Detail Westfield Sports High 24 v Marist College 25 Bond University 1:50pm
      Cup Final
View Match Detail Keebra Park SHS 24 v The Southport School 10 Skilled Park 4:42pm


< COMPETITIONS