NSW Premiership Rugby Union

SRU Premiership Competition > Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 12 - 14/07/2012

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Sydney University 34 v » Eastern Suburbs 22 University Oval No. 1 3:00pm

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  Tot.  SB  SO   PP  Fresh
 1.  Loose head prop  EVANS, Dylan  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  - 
 2.  Hooker  RICHES, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  TALAKAI, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 4.  Left lock  HESLOP, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  Y  -  0  - 
 5.  Right lock  WINTON, Liam  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  10  - 
 6.  Left flanker  DYER, Trent  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 7.  Right flanker  ELLICE-FLINT, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 8.  Number eight  MELROSE, Benn  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  3  - 
 9.  Scrum half  SCHWAGER, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 10.  Fly half  KELLY, Daniel  -  3  1  -  9  -  -  0  - 
 11.  Left wing  HODGE, Michael  1  -  -  -  5  -  -  2  - 
 12.  Left centre  MURRAY, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  - 
 13.  Right centre  MCMAHON, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 14.  Right wing  TRIST, Nathan  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 15.  Full back  ROBERTS, Angus  2  -  -  -  10  -  -  1  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  ROBERSON, Samuel  1  -  -  -  5  -  -  7  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  POHLEN, Anthony  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  Y 
 20.  Reserve 5  FONG, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  BETHAM, Peter  1  -  -  -  5  -  -  6  Y 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  26 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   Tot.=Total Points   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points   Fresh=Fresh Reserve

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  Tot.  SB  SO   PP  Fresh
 1.  Loose head prop  FAINGA'ANUKU, Ofa  1  -  -  -  5  Y  -  14  - 
 2.  Hooker  COOLICAN, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  MCMICKAN, Robert  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 4.  Left lock  CRUTCHLEY, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  - 
 5.  Right lock  O'CONNOR, Pat  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  15  - 
 6.  Left flanker  STANFORD, Richard  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 7.  Right flanker  SHANNON, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 8.  Number eight  TAUMOEPEAU, Pauliasi  1  -  -  -  5  -  -  4  - 
 9.  Scrum half  BURROUGHS, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 10.  Fly half  SINCLAIR, Angus  -  2  1  -  7  -  -  1  - 
 11.  Left wing  FERRIS, Scott  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  - 
 12.  Left centre  AZAR, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 13.  Right centre  NIKO, Elijah  1  -  -  -  5  -  -  2  - 
 14.  Right wing  MAAFU, Apakuki  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  - 
 15.  Full back  BENNETT, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  KOLO, Sione  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  - 
 20.  Reserve 2  IRWIN, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  Y 
 18.  Reserve 3  BRODIE, Clay  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  - 
 17.  Reserve 4  DRABBLE, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  41 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   Tot.=Total Points   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points   Fresh=Fresh Reserve

< ROUNDS