RugbyWA Competition

3rd Grade Gold

Round 7 - 9/06/2012

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » UWA 39 v » Palmyra 19 McGillivray Oval, Mt. Claremont / Field 2 12:35
   Referee:   TREACY, Brett

UWA

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  Tot.  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  HAGEMANN, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  WATSON, Benjamin  1  -  -  -  5  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  LONGFIELD, Brett  1  -  -  -  5  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  HORROCKS, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  MEDWAY, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  YOUNG, Robert  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  BOND, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  VEAR, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  YOUNG, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  MERIEAU, Thibault  2  -  -  -  10  -  - 
 11.  Left wing  SRITHARAN, Dharsh  1  -  -  -  5  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  FOX, Rafferty  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  BRBICH, Brendan  -  1  1  -  5  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  SMITH, Nelson  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  MEAGHER, Edward  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 1  WILSON, Robert  1  -  -  -  5  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 2  WALLIS, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 3  BOURKE, Jason  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 4  THORNTON, Ian  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 5  MCALL, Simon  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6  BEST, Craig  -  2  -  -  4  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 7  MCDONALD, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   Tot.=Total Points   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Palmyra

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  Tot.  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  YOUNG, Peter  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  RATHE, John  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  TUI, Tony  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  SALTER, Harley  1  -  -  -  5  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  SUTHERLAND, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  SINCLAIR, Lewis  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  CHIVERS, Danny  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  SAMMONS, Iain  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  LUCK, Paul  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  HOWAN, Christopher  -  2  -  -  4  -  - 
 11.  Left wing  PENI, Upuia  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  LAURENT, Troy  1  -  -  -  5  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  ALSTON, Jonathan  1  -  -  -  5  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  MITCHELL, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  WEETMAN, Dion  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 1  HAY, Vincent  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2  BLAKE, Guillaume  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3  VAE, Joe  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4  SMITH, Fraser  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5  GLEESON, Diarmuid  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   Tot.=Total Points   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Game Report:
Excellent spirit, good ground conditions

UWA Game Report:
Referee comment: Excellent spirit, good ground conditions.

< ROUNDS